home
conditions & entry
mail

 

ESF 2004, NOVOSIBIRSK

Grand-prise for video:

Exile from paradise / Andrei Ustinov, Russia_SPB

Two firs prises for animation:

GAS / the blue soup, Russia_Moscow

Black plowman / Aristarkh Chernyshev&Vladislav Efimov, Russia_Moscow

Special prise for debut: Veni, vidi, trashed / Andrei Shpak, Russia_Novosibirsk

Prise for best sound track: E - cho? / PG group, Russia_Moscow

Prise for best animation technic: Melody / Renat Ibragimov&Alexei Surkov, Russia_Moscow

Prise for best historical film: Small patriotic film / Olga&Alexander Florensky, Russia_SPB

Prise for script: Feminism / Katya Manukyan, Russia_SPB

Best in Novosibirsk: Destiny / Svetlana Bakushina, Russia_Novosibirsk

Best male role: In Flagranti / Mladen Kovachich&Dubravko Orlovich, Croatia_Zapreshich

 Special prise from the clerks of new Russia - Click + Cut / Andrej Gontcharov, Germany_Berlin

 ESF 2004 jury:
Sebastian Cichocki (Poland), curator
Vladimir Dudchenko (Russia/Moscow), writer
Yana Glembozkaya (Russia/Nsk), observer
Alexei Medvedev (Russia/Moscow), film critic
John Peter Nillsen, (Sweden), editor
Ben Pattersen, (USA/Germany), artis

COMPETITION PROGRAM / animation:

Loss, Pavel Shugurov, Russia_Vladivostok

Feminism, Katya Manukyan, Russia_SPB

The software for all occasions, Kirill Shamanov, Russia_SPB

GAS, the blue soup, Russia_Moscow

Melody, Renat Ibragimov&Alexei Surkov, Russia_Moscow

Seals on…, Maxim Ushakov&Anton Kodkin, Russia_Moscow

Black plowman, Aristarkh Chernyshev&Vladislav Efimov, Russia_Moscow

Portrait of the artist, Gor Chahal, Russia_Moscow

Nobody loves MU-MU, Anna Razuvaeva, Russia_Penza

The fly in ocean, Mikhail Razuvaev, Russia_Penza

Small patriotic film, Olga&Alexander Florensky, Russia_SPB

Gold finger, kustokusto, Russia_Moscow

E - cho?, PG group, Russia_Moscow

The form of life, Alexei Grischenko, Russia_Novosibirsk

Who does not have taste , that does not have conscience, Julia Lapteva&Natasha Eliseeva, Russia_Novosibirsk

Sisyphus, Davor Birush, Croatia_Zapreshich

Upside down, Vedran Vugec, Croatia_Zapreshich

The fly, Jadranko Lopatich, Croatia_Zapreshich

Mission, Ivan Marchec, Croatia_Zapreshich

The summer joy's, Davor Klarich, Croatia_Zapreshich

Hit, Anastasiya Maystrenko, Russia_Novosibirsk

COMPETITION PROGRAM / video:

Exile from paradise, Andrei Ustinov, Russia_SPB

Shop on a sofa, Anna Kolossova, Russia_SPB

Sexophones, Nicolai_Kurganov, Russia_SPB

Morning exercise
Vladimir Semenov, Russia_SPB

Time go home, Kirill Shuvalov, Russia_SPB

Citatum, Slava Zubkov&Volodya Bystrov, Russia_SPB

White line, Dmitry Samsankov, Russia_Moscow

Children's illnesses, Kemfilm, Russia_Kemerovo

Seeds, Sergei Zurkanu, Moldova_Kishinev

Reincarnation, Maria Grabovska, Moldova_Kishinev

The life has managed, Oleg Pak, Russia_Novosibirsk

Click + Cut, Andrej Gontcharov, Germany_ Shtutgart

The book, Ilia Falkovskii, Russia_Moscow

Reinvent of the gods, Valery Novikov, Russia_Novosibirsk

Last from magicians, Anatoly Antonov, Russia_Novosibirsk

30/15, Stanislaw Serwinski, Poland_Warsaw

Lucky day, Phelps Harmon, USA_NY

Congratulations, Alexandra Mitlyanskaya, Russia_Moscow

Things in themselves, David Zaripov, Russia_Kemerovo

Sausage energy, Konstantin Palianov, Russia_Kemerovo

Only the left side of the screen exists, Igor Krenz, Poland_Warsaw

I love you Hendrix, ZITABL, Kazakhstan_Alma-Ata

The watcher, Rina Evsukova, Russia_Novosibirsk

Cuerno stop, Daniel Chamorro, Spain_Madrid

Choose, Marat Amarei, Russia_Ijevsk

Gamblers - The Game vol.1 , Stefan Ivanov&Danail Lazarov, Bulgaria_Sofia

In Flagranti, Mladen Kovachich&Dubravko Orlovich, Croatia_Zapreshich

Rhythm, Darko Bejich, Marko Bejich, Goran Petrecovich, Croatia_Zapreshich

Veni, vidi, trashed, Andrei Shpak, Russia_Novosibirsk

Destiny, Svetlana Bakushina, Russia_Novosibirsk

Evening, Krasimira Maslarova, Bulgaria_Sofia