home
conditions & entry
mail
 

ESF 2007, Actovy Zal, Moscow

Grand-rize for video "SIX DAY" / Anna Dranitsyna, SPB_Russia

Grand-prize for animation - "LET THERE BE LIGHT" / Choba, New York_USA

 

Special prize from Kirill Shamanov "1 u.e" - "LADY D" / Hot Lysva group, Novosibirsk_Russia

 

SPECIAL PROGRAM:

"ALIVE PAINTING",
program of animated films, based on pictures by Oleg Elovoi (1967-2001)
Program curator - KSENYA POL, Ekaterinburg_Russia
"SCHTIRLITS. DAY BY DAY" (3 series), ALEXANDER MEDVEDEV SPB_Russia
"RASTA-SPIDER STORIES" (7 series), DONOV, FALKO, DB Moscow_Russia
"KARL MARX in PARIS", FREDRIK ENGEL, Hamburg_Germany
"WITH NOBADY", OLGA TSVETKOVA, Ekaterinburg_Russia
"SUCH A GUY LIVING THERE", PAVEL BATALOV, Moscow_Russia
"SHORT STORIES" (program of films), SERGEI BRATKOV, Moscow_Russia
"CABARET", ALEXANDRA MITLYANSKYA, Moscow_Russia
VLADIMIR RUDAK Petrozavodsk_Russia "THE LEGS"
"HYPOCRITE", "TALK", "NAPKIN", dbvideos, Moscow_Russia
"JISUS" , MIGUEL MAS, Madrid_Spain
"SWAN LAKE" (2 series), PG group, Moscow_Russia

COMPETITION PROGRAM

animation

ALEXANDER MEDVEDEV SPB_Russia "STAY FOR A WHILE"
BEV ROGERS Nottingham_UK "A VERY QUIET FILM"
DARA GREENWALD NY_USA "IT DOES THE BOBY GOOD"
CHRIS DAYKIN Kandy_Sri Lanka "THE DOLLS HOUSE"
MIKHAIL GRININ Moscow_Russia "HONEY"
OLGA TSVETKOVA Ekaterinburg_Russia "NONE of YOUR BUSINESS"
MICHAEL SCHMACKE Berlin_Germany "FINE ART of CAPITALISM"
CHOBA NY_USA "LET THERE BE LIGHT"

video
"GOING BACK HOME", LOUISE BOURGUE, NY_USA
"VOISES of ST.PETERBURG- VARIATIONS ON THE GERMAN LANGUAGE", ERIK LEMKE, Berlin_Germany
"THIRD TERM", SERGEI BRATKOV, Moscow_Russia
"LADY D", HOT LYSVA, group Novosibirsk_Russia
"CHAIKOVSKY", ALEXANDRA MITLYANSKYA, Moscow_Russia
"DOLL", NATALIA ELISEEVA, Novosibirsk_Russia
"CHERNOBYL'S FAIRY-TALE", OKSANA CHEPELYK, Kiev_Ukraine
"FREE", VLADIMIR TAPUK, Novosibirsk_Russia
"ONE EURO", YULIYA UTYSHEVA, Petrozavodsk_Russia
"NIEBLA", SANNY OVERBEEKE, Hague_The Netherlands
"FASHIST", PG group, Moscow_Russia
"HAPPINESS", TIMUR DJUMGALIEV, Almaty_Kazakhstan
"AUTUMN. SUNDAY ", NIKOLAI ALEXEEV & KONSTANTIN MOSHKIN, Voronezh_Russia
"AUTUMN CALL UP", TSVETOFOR group, Moscow_Russia
"ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVE", YURIY LONKOFF, NY_USA
"OCCUPANTS", PROTEZ group, SPB_Russia
"BEFORE AND AFTER", ALEXEI TROZAK, Kaliningrad_Russia
"PLEASURE", ARTEM LOSKUTOV, Novosibirsk_Russia
"SIX DAY", ANNA DRANITSYNA, SPB_Russia
"LIGHT IN THE NIGHT", DENIS SYCHEV, Lyubertsy_Russia